Skip To Main Content

Mobile Toggle

Main Header Container

Mobile Toggle

Header Utility

Search Container

Landing Nav

Breadcrumb

Staff Directory

Search the MHS Staff Directory

Amirah Abidoye

Student Worker

Maritza Aguilar

Teacher - Social Studies

Damian Ambriz

Student Worker

Christopher Ard

Teacher - Special Education

Yuri Ashley

Teacher - Health/Trainer

Gaylon Aucoin

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Liana Awe

Student Worker

Emily Babcock

Band Director

Andrew Baker

Teacher - Social Studies/Coach

Kelsi Baker

Teacher - Physical Education/Coach

Maria Balderas

ARD Clerk

Melissa Barnett-Fields

Counselor, A - Dol

Emily Benefield

Speech Therapist Assistant

Margaret Bennett

Teacher - Math

Della Bianicci

CTE Teacher

Christopher Bingham

Art Teacher

Rachel Bishop

Teacher - English

Christopher Blaylock

Teacher - Social Studies

Rut Blazquez Caballero

Teacher - Spanish

Mikal Body

Teacher - Family/Consumer Sciences

Shianne Bonds

Teacher - Health/Coach

Ashlei Bowman

Intervention Counselor

Destiny Brooks

ISS Aide

Steven Brown

Teacher - Science

Valerie Brown

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Lesli Bruce

Art Teacher

Cali Burke

Teacher - English/Coach

Joseph Burnam

Teacher - Theatre Arts

Tedrick Burns

Teacher - Special Education/Coach

Rhonda Butaineh

Teacher - English

Angelica Caldera

Teacher - Math

Beatriz Calvillo Wilkinson

ISIP Aide

Rachel Carnahan

Teacher - Science

Ebony Carter

Teacher - Health/Coach

Tara Caruthers

Instructional Specialist Title I

Johnny Castle

Security Guard

Baxter Chaney

Teacher - Theatre Arts

Juan Chavez

Teacher - Math

Natalie Cleesen

Diagnostician

Allison Clements

Advanced Academic Specialist

Monica Clifton

Teacher - At Risk

Stacey Coffman

Teacher - Social Studies

Daniel Contreras

Security Guard

Kenya Cooprider

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Gabrielle Cope

Teacher - Science

Donald Coursey

CTE Teacher

Chandra Courtney

Teacher - Science

Allen Craig

Assistant Principal

Molly Dershem

Teacher - English

Patrice Devones

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Elizabeth Diaz

Counselor, Mil - Sak

Madelaine Donat-Sanchez

Teacher - Spanish

Jeremy Dowdy

CTE Teacher

Andrew Dzivi

Teacher - Social Studies

Rebekah Edwards

Teacher - English, Teacher - English

Philip El Aya

Teacher - Social Studies/Coach

Sergio Estrada

Teacher - Social Studies/Coach

Loren Evangelista

Assistant Principal

Micah Evans

Teacher - Science

Desmund Farris

Teacher - Physical Education/Coach

Lindi Farris-Hill

Librarian

Reginald Fish

Teacher - Health/Coach

Kathryn Fleener

Teacher - At Risk

Lance Flisowski

Band Director

Erika Fortenberry

Teacher - Special Education

Jordan Foster

Teacher - Social Studies/Coach

Quinton Gale

Teacher - Physical Education/Coach

Shanovia Gamblin

Teacher - Special Education

Estela Gary

Secretary

Melody Garza

APEX Aide

Maria Gaytan

Custodian

Jennifer Gayton

Library Aide

Nel Gepanaga

Custodian

Latisha Gibson

Security Guard

Taylor Givens

Teacher - Dance

Gabrielle Gomez

Teacher - English

Elizabeth Gonzales

Custodian

Francisca Govea

Teacher - Math

Keiara Green

Teacher - Family/Consumer Sciences

Vincient Green

Teacher - Special Education/Coach

Frances Griffin

Teacher - English, Teacher - English

Albert Guevara

Security Guard

Demarcus Harris

Campus Athletic Director, Head Football Coach

Lauren Hatch

Counselor, Hen - Mik

Tonelli Hatley

Assistant Principal

Kamala Hayes-Staten

Teacher - Special Education

Chad Healy

Teacher - Science

Belen Hernandez Maldonado

Custodian

Lydia Herrera

ESL Aide

Michael Hill

Custodian

Nancy Hill

Attendance Secretary

Antwaun Hobbs

[jobname]

Manzy Holland

Teacher - Science/Coach

Cameron Holley

Teacher - Special Education

Alauna Hollingsworth

CTE Counselor

Joshua Holt

Teacher - Social Studies

Jeff Hottel

Teacher - Math

Andy Hounsel

Teacher - Special Education

Linda Howig

Teacher - Math/Coach

Robert Howig

Teacher - Business

Keyia Hunter

Food Service Manager

Reginald Irvin

Teacher - Math

Atia Jackson

Teacher - Special Education

Natasha Jackson

Teacher - Special Education

Rodney Jacobs

Teacher - Special Education

Jill Jeffrey

Teacher - Family/Consumer Sciences

Danny Johnson

Teacher - Health/Coach

Derek Johnson

Teacher - Social Studies

Jeffrey Johnson

Principal

Nadia Jones

Custodian

Robert Jones

Teacher - Social Studies

Robert Jones

Teacher - Science

Oscar Joya

Teacher - Spanish

Joseph Judie

Teacher - Physical Education/Coach

Laura Judie

Secretary

Evelyn Keith

Custodian

Michelle Kelley

Teacher - Special Education

Thomas Kelley

Security Guard

Vicki Kelly

Clinic Aide

Rebecca Kern

Assistant Principal, Registrar

Samiha Khan

Teacher - Social Studies

Haven King

Secretary

Stephanie Kramer

Teacher - Business

John Kubala

Teacher - Science

Cerone Lacey

Assistant Principal

Rebekah Lemons

Teacher - Special Education

Jaylon Lewis

Advanced Academic Specialist

Juanita Lira

Counselor's Secretary

Jay Litle

Orchestra Director

Shamika Logan

Teacher - Science

Jay Lopez

Student Worker

Cheryl Lott

Art Teacher

Shannon Love

Title I Counselor

Laura Lozano

Teacher - Math

Cherri Lynn

Secretary

Carita Lyons

Counselor, Sal - Z

Andra Maar

Teacher - Science

Joan Macewich

Teacher - Family/Consumer Sciences

Julie Malcom

Teacher - Social Studies

Monica Malone

Nurse

Jasper Manning

Teacher - English/Coach

Kenneth Martin

Teacher - Social Studies

Norrica Mathis

Custodian

Brady May

Teacher - Physical Education/Coach

Michael Mayad

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Britney Mayfield

Teacher - English

Madison Mcbride

[jobname]

Melissa Mcgee

Teacher - Science

Andre Mcgilvery

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Jorge Medrano

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Carole Miles

Teacher - Special Education

Martha Monsivais

Security Guard

Reyna Monzon De Sincal

Custodian

Kirsten Moore

Teacher - Math

Rudolfo Moreno

Teacher - Business/Coach

Timothy Morris

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Jacob Mueller

Teacher - Social Studies

Amelia Najarro

Teacher - Family/Consumer Sciences

Mario Najarro

Teacher - English

Marcia Naylor

Teacher - Science

Kyla Nelson

Teacher - Science

Amy Nichols

Teacher - English

Ruth Nieto

Counselor, Dom - Hem, (Habla espaƱol)

Maria Obregon

Custodian

Christian Ochoa

Teacher - Math

Michelle Okafor

Teacher - Science

Geraldnisha Osbey

Secretary

Bladimir Palacios

Teacher - Spanish

Selena Palacios

Secretary

Omar Paliza Velarde

Teacher - Special Education/Coach

Lindsay Perry

Teacher - Special Education

Corey Poitier

Teacher - Social Studies

Randy Pool

Teacher - Social Studies

Katherine Quigley

Teacher - Math

Edgar Ramirez

Teacher - Spanish

Gloria Ramirez

Teacher - Spanish

Rhonda Ray

Teacher - Special Education/Coach

Shekita Rector

Special Education Aide

Jennifer Resendez

Choir Director

Leslie Reynolds

Librarian

Cynthia Richard

Teacher - Special Education

Timothy Riley

Teacher - Business

Cynthia Rimmer

Teacher - English

Brandon Ritter

Choir Director

Lynda Ritter

Teacher - Business

Chad Roark

Teacher - Physical Education/Coach

Reagan Robbins

Security Guard

Carla Rodriguez

Orchestra Director

Jacob Rodriguez

Assistant Band Director

Raquel Rodriguez

Custodian

Felipe Romo Alonzo

Custodian

Linda Rose

Teacher - Science

Vidal Salazar

Teacher - Math

Kim Schaffer

Teacher - Social Studies

Moody Schoolar

Band Director

Jeannie Scroggins

Secretary

Sandra Sepulveda

CTE Teacher

Whitsitt Shelton

Teacher - CTE Advanced Video Production/Business

Eric Shon

Teacher - Special Education/Coach

Danielle Sicotte

Teacher - Special Education/Coach

Amanda Smith

Teacher - Family/Consumer Sciences

Jerad Steele

Custodian

Justin Steele

Custodian

Selena Stone

Instructional Specialist Title I

Donna Sturkie

Teacher - Business

Harmonie Sturrup

Teacher - English

Viridiana Suarez

Teacher - Speech

Jarrod Swint

Teacher - English

Virginia Swint

Registrar's Secretary

Rachel Syblik

Teacher - Speech

Daisy Tavira

Instructional Specialist Title I

Kelly Taylor

Assistant Principal

Dora Tellez

Teacher - Spanish

Mark Temple

Teacher - English/Coach

Mackenzie Theall

Teacher - French

Stacie Thomas

Teacher - English

Emmanuel Thorns

Custodian

Lorraine Thornton

Teacher - English

Maria Tovar Cervantes

Teacher - Math

Brienne Tyler

Teacher - Dance

Marisa Upchurch

Teacher - Health Science Technology

Erin Vansickle

Teacher - Journalism

Xiomara Vasquez De Gonzalez

Custodian

Trinica Venters

Assistant Principal

Nora Villarreal

Attendance Secretary

Raenell Walker

Custodian

Michael Walla

Teacher - At Risk

Dimitria Waters

Teacher - Family/Consumer Sciences

Kelli Watts

Teacher - CTE Advanced Video Production/Business

Emily Wethington

Teacher - Math

Eboni Williams

Instructional Specialist Title I

Tsepo Williams

Teacher - Special Education

Valerie Williams

Testing Coordinator

Lakiea Wilson-Johnson

Teacher - English

Autumn Woods

Teacher - Business

Dawn Wyszynski

Nurse