Staff Directory
Search the MHS Staff Directory
Maritza Aguilar
Teacher - Social Studies
Sharon Akinyemi
Teacher - Special Education
Damian Ambriz
Student Worker
Christopher Ard
Teacher - Special Education
Yuri Ashley
Teacher/Atheltic Trainer - Health
Gaylon Aucoin
Life Skills Aide
Liana Awe
Student Worker
Emily Babcock
Band Director
Andrew Baker
Teacher/Coach - Social Studies
Kelsi Baker
Teacher/Coach - Physical Education
Maria Balderas
ARD Clerk
Lindsey Baney
Teacher - Health Science
Melissa Barnett-Fields
Counselor, A - Dol
Emily Benefield
Speech Therapist Assistant
Margaret Bennett
Teacher - Math
Della Bianicci
Teacher - CTE
Christopher Bingham
Teacher - Art
Rachel Bishop
Teacher - English
Christopher Blaylock
Teacher - Social Studies
Rut Blazquez Caballero
Teacher - Spanish
Mikal Body
Teacher - Family/Consumer Sciences
Ashlei Bowman
Intervention Counselor
Valerie Brown
Life Skills Aide
Joseph Burnam
Teacher - Theatre Arts
Rhonda Butaineh
Teacher - English
Angelica Caldera
Teacher - Math
Javiera Campos
Teacher - Special Education
Rachel Carnahan
Teacher - Science
Tara Caruthers
Instructional Specialist Title I
Johnny Castle
Security Guard
Ruth Cavazos Galan
Custodian
Juan Chavez
Teacher - Math
Natalie Cleesen
Diagnostician
Allison Clements
Advanced Academic Specialist
Stacey Coffman
Teacher - Social Studies
Daniel Contreras
Security Guard
Kenya Cooprider
Life Skills Aide
Gabrielle Cope
Teacher - Science
Donald Coursey
Teacher - CTE Advanced Audio/Video Production
Chandra Courtney
Teacher - Science
Wade Courtney
Teacher - Science
Allen Craig
Assistant Principal
Aquia Craig
Instructional Aide - SPED/BAC PASS
Alana Cummings
Teacher/Coach - Physical Education
Donald Curts
Teacher - Social Studies
Mackenzie Deaver
Student Worker
Patrice Devones
Life Skills Aide
Elizabeth Diaz
Counselor, Mil - Sak
Madelaine Donat-Sanchez
Teacher - Spanish
Hudson Dougherty
Band Director
Jeremy Dowdy
Teacher - CTE
Andrew Dzivi
Teacher - Social Studies
Rebekah Edwards
Teacher - English, Teacher - English
Philip El Aya
Teacher/Coach - Social Studies
Michelle Ellison
Teacher - English
Sergio Estrada
Teacher/Coach - Social Studies
Dr. Loren Evangelista
Assistant Principal
Desmund Farris
Teacher/Coach - Physical Education
Reginald Fish
Teacher/Coach - Health
Lance Flisowski
Band Director
Jordan Foster
Teacher/Coach - Social Studies
Matthew Friscic
Teacher/Coach - Social Studies
Quinton Gale
Teacher/Coach - Physical Education
Victoria Galvez
Life Skills Aide
Estela Gary
Secretary
Melody Garza
APEX Aide
Maria Gaytan
Custodian
Ggnelsan Gepanaga
Custodian
Nel Gepanaga
Custodian
Latisha Gibson
Security Guard
Kemala Giddens
Teacher - Special Education
Gabrielle Gomez
Teacher - English/Coach
Francisca Govea
Teacher - Math
Jaime Govea
Teacher - Math
Angelia Graham
Food Service Specialist
Jennifer Graham
Special Education Life Skills Aide
Keiara Green
Teacher - Family/Consumer Sciences
Vincient Green
Teacher/Coach - Special Education
Frances Griffin
Teacher - English, Teacher - English
Albert Guevara
Security Guard
Melanie Guzman Serna
Special Education Aide
Lindsay Hall
Teacher - Dance
Demarcus Harris
Campus Athletic Director, Head Football Coach
Dr. Tonelli Hatley
Assistant Principal
Tonelli Hatley
Assistant Principal
Dajhai Hawkins
Life Skills Aide
Christopher Hayes
Teacher/Coach - Social Studies
Chad Healy
Teacher - Science
Rebecca Hensley
Counselor's Secretary
Belen Hernandez Maldonado
Custodian
Nancy Hill
Attendance Secretary
Manzy Holland
Teacher/Coach - Science
Alauna Hollingsworth
CTE Counselor
Joshua Holt
Teacher - Social Studies
Erika Hooks
Teacher - Special Education
Jeff Hottel
Teacher - Math
Keith Houston
Teacher/Coach - Physical Education
Linda Howig
Teacher - Math/Coach
Robert Howig
Teacher - Business
Keyia Hunter
Food Service Manager
Reginald Irvin
Teacher - Math
Natasha Jackson
Teacher - Special Education
Rodney Jacobs
Teacher - Special Education
Jill Jeffrey
Teacher - Family/Consumer Sciences
Danny Johnson
Teacher/Coach - Health
Demetra Johnson
Life Skills Aide
Derek Johnson
Teacher - Social Studies
Jeff Johnson
Principal
Jeffrey Johnson
Principal
James Jones
ISIP Aide
Robert Jones
Teacher - Social Studies
Oscar Joya
Teacher - Spanish
Michelle Kelley
Teacher - Special Education
Thomas Kelley
Security Guard
Vicki Kelly
Clinic Aide
Rebecca Kern
Assistant Principal, Registrar
Samiha Khan
Teacher - Social Studies
Jason Kimmel
Teacher - Social Studies
Elyssa Kirkman RN
SPED Nurse
Elyssa Kirkman
Nurse
Stephanie Kramer
Teacher - Business
John Kubala
Teacher - Science
Cerone Lacey
Assistant Principal
Rebekah Lemons
Teacher - Special Education
Jaylon Lewis
Advanced Academic Specialist
Jay Litle
Orchestra Director
Shamika Logan
Teacher - Science
Mary Longoria
Custodian
Daisy Lopez
ESL Aide
Jay Lopez
Student Worker
Cheryl Lott
Teacher - Art
Shannon Love
Title I Counselor
Cherri Lynn
Administrative Assistant
Carita Lyons
Counselor, Sal - Z
Andra Maar
Teacher - Science
Joan Macewich
Teacher - Family/Consumer Sciences
Ashlea Madison
Counselor, Hen-Mik
Jasper Manning
Teacher/Coach - English
Brady May
Teacher/Coach - Physical Education
Michael Mayad
Life Skills Aide
Britney Mayfield
Teacher - English
Carole Miles
Teacher - Special Education
John Miles
Security Guard
James Mitchell
Teacher - Math
Alexandra Mixon
ISS Aide
Martha Monsivais
Security Guard
Reyna Monzon De Sincal
Custodian
Kirsten Moore
Teacher - Math
Evelyn Morales-Albiter
Teacher - Social Studies
Lequia Morris
Student Worker
Jacob Mueller
Teacher - Social Studies
Amelia Najarro
Teacher - Family/Consumer Sciences
Mario Najarro
Teacher - English
Francisco Natale
Teacher - Spanish
Kyla Nelson
Teacher - Science
Amy Nichols
Teacher - English
Ruth Nieto
Counselor, Dom - Hem, (Habla espaƱol)
Shuronda Norton
Secretary
Maria Obregon
Custodian
Michelle Okafor
Teacher - Science
Stephen Olvera
Teacher - Math
Gladys Oyanguren
Custodian
Bladimir Palacios
Teacher - Spanish
Selena Palacios
Secretary
Omar Paliza Velarde
Teacher/Coach - Special Education
Ricardo Pelayo
Assistant Principal
Lindsay Perry
Teacher - Special Education
Holly Pierce
Teacher - Science
Rosalia Prado Padron
Custodian
Garrett Pruessner
Librarian
Katherine Quigley
Teacher - Math
Edgar Ramirez
Teacher - Spanish
Gloria Ramirez
Teacher - Spanish
Rhonda Ray
Teacher/Coach - Special Education
Shekita Rector
Life Skills Aide
Jennifer Resendez
Choir Director
Leslie Reynolds
Librarian
Cynthia Richard
Teacher - Special Education
Timothy Riley
Teacher - Business
Cynthia Rimmer
Teacher - English
Brandon Ritter
Choir Director
Lynda Ritter
Teacher - Business
Chad Roark
Teacher/Coach - Social Studies
Reagan Robbins
Security Guard
Carla Rodriguez
Orchestra Director
Jacob Rodriguez
Assistant Band Director
Raquel Rodriguez
Custodian
Alma Rodriguez Amaya
Custodian
Linda Rose
Teacher - Science
Vidal Salazar
Teacher - Math
Nestor Sandigo Tellez
Custodian
Kim Schaffer
Teacher - Social Studies
Jeannie Scroggins
Secretary
Sandra Sepulveda
Teacher - CTE
Whitsitt Shelton
Teacher/Coach - CTE Business
Danielle Sicotte
Teacher/Coach - Special Education
Amanda Smith
Teacher - Family/Consumer Sciences
Donna Sturkie
Teacher - Business
Jarrod Swint
Teacher - English
Virginia Swint
Administrative Assistant - Registrar
Rachel Syblik
Teacher - Speech
Daisy Tavira
Instructional Specialist Title I
Kelly Taylor
Assistant Principal
Dora Tellez
Teacher - Spanish
Stacie Thomas
Teacher - English
Emmanuel Thorns
Custodian
Lorraine Thornton
Teacher - English
Maria Tovar Cervantes
Teacher - Math
Brienne Tyler
Teacher - Dance
Erin Vansickle
Teacher - Journalism
Xiomara Vasquez De Gonzalez
Custodian
Kristina Villarreal
Secretary
Nora Villarreal
Attendance Secretary
Dimitria Waters
Teacher - Family/Consumer Sciences
Kelli Watts
Teacher - Business
Emily Wethington
Teacher - Math
Eboni Williams
Instructional Specialist Title I
Tsepo Williams
Teacher - Special Education
Valerie Williams
Testing Coordinator
Lakiea Wilson-Johnson
Teacher - English
Autumn Woods
Teacher - Business
Lesli Wortham
Teacher - Art
Dawn Wyszynski RN
Nurse
Jasmin Zamora
Teacher - Theatre Arts